Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0926,893
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7076,653
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7046,651
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2976,399
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,4919,626
AzulArgentina 15,3539,541
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,4683,398
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2022,611
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,4162,744
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2922,667
AmberleyAustralia 6,3073,919
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0774,398
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8364,248
AimoresBrazil 15,2369,468
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2499,476
AltamiraBrazil 16,93210,521
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,39410,809
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,3589,544
ApodiBrazil 15,3139,516
AracajuBrazil 15,1279,400
AracuaiBrazil 15,4479,599
AragarcasBrazil 16,47210,236
AraxaBrazil 15,7839,808
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1869,437
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2998,264
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,3178,276
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4597,121
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,3888,941
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9076,778
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4578,984
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,5749,057
AbecheChad 8,9025,532
AntofagastaChile 17,12710,643
AricaChile 17,64210,963
AltaiChina 5,5413,443
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,79212,299
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,74712,271
AraucaColombia 18,81611,692
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,72211,013
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,70110,999
AzuaDominican Republic 17,83711,084
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2115,103
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9454,937
AswanEgypt 7,7814,836
AsyutEgypt 8,0224,985
AcajutlaEl Salvador 18,21611,320
AsmaraEritrea 6,9864,341
AssabEritrea 6,5424,066
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9074,292
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2076,343
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3348,286
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,7162,930
AccraGhana 11,1836,949
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7765,454
AthensGreece 8,9085,536
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9015,531
AasiaatGreenland 12,2137,589
AmmassalikGreenland 12,0947,515
AputiteqGreenland 11,7587,307
AkureyriIceland 11,3627,060
AgraIndia 3,9332,444
AhmedabadIndia 4,0162,495
AkolaIndia 3,4972,173
AllahabadIndia 3,5532,208
AmritsarIndia 4,5092,802
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,1041,929
AbadanIran 6,5124,047
ArakIran 6,5474,069
AlbengaItaly 10,2596,375
AlgheroItaly 10,2516,370
AmendolaItaly 9,6325,985
AnconaItaly 9,8266,106
ArezzoItaly 9,9606,189
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6007,209
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5307,165
AbashiriJapan 6,6234,115
AburatsuJapan 4,8753,029
AikawaJapan 5,8143,613
AjiroJapan 5,6723,525
AkitaJapan 6,0573,764
AkuneJapan 4,8252,998
AomoriJapan 6,1783,839
AsahikawaJapan 6,4834,029
AsosanJapan 4,9493,075
AmmanJordan 7,6754,769
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4393,380
AinaziLatvia 9,2745,763
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9743,712
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7163,552
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0943,787
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7693,585
AtarMauritania 12,4787,754
AgalegaMauritius 4,9493,075
AcapulcoMexico 17,19710,686
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3163,304
AltaiMongolia 5,2793,280
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2543,265
AgadirMorocco 11,9647,435
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,4436,490
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,3095,163
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,5045,284
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,6605,381
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,4555,254
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,5045,285
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,5685,324
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,5625,321
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,5625,320
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,5625,320
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,5625,320
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,5625,320
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,66311,597
AgadezNiger 10,2916,395
AsuncionParaguay 16,26210,105
ArequipaPeru 17,90111,124
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1631,966
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8728,620
AradRomania 9,2435,743
AjanRussia 7,2244,489
AldanRussia 6,9774,335
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5004,660
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0934,408
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9814,338
AnadyrRussia 9,5005,903
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7165,416
ArmavirRussia 7,7294,803
AstrakhanRussia 7,3164,546
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7526,060
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,5867,200
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,1286,915
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,0176,846
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2006,960
Abu HamedSudan 7,6484,752
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4594,635
AqiqSudan 7,1194,424
ArbaatSudan 7,2774,522
AromaSudan 7,2884,529
AtbaraSudan 7,5494,691
Abu KamalSyria 7,3164,546
AleppoSyria 7,6984,783
AranyaprathetThailand 1,6431,021
AtakpameTogo 11,0416,861
AdanaTurkey 7,8864,900
AfyonTurkey 8,3415,183
AnkaraTurkey 8,1795,083
AntalyaTurkey 8,2755,142
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1123,798
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,8486,741
AberporthUk 11,1036,899
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0626,874
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2285,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3125,165
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6753,526
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6923,537
ArtigasUruguay 15,7589,792
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,21110,074
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,7349,156
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,3528,297
Abilene, TxUsa 15,9339,901
Ada, MnUsa 14,6239,087
Adrian, MiUsa 15,4289,587
Aiken, ScUsa 16,33010,148
Akron, OhUsa 15,5659,673
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1489,413
Albany, GaUsa 16,53010,272
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,3299,526
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,0749,367
Albion, NeUsa 15,0939,379
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3049,510
Aledo, IlUsa 15,4159,579
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8949,255
Algona, IaUsa 15,1249,398
Alice, TxUsa 16,42610,208
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,5799,681
Alliance, NeUsa 14,8909,253
Alma, MiUsa 15,3079,512
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,0939,379
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,8739,864
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,5699,675
Amherst, MaUsa 15,4019,570
Amite, LaUsa 16,50910,259
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1386,921
Anderson, InUsa 15,6249,709
Anderson, ScUsa 16,21110,074
Angelica, NyUsa 15,4469,598
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,4289,587
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3987,705
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,76210,416
Arcadia, FlUsa 17,10610,630
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,16710,046
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7759,182
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,4028,328
Atchison, KsUsa 15,4429,596
Athens, GaUsa 16,32410,144
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,34310,156
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,7029,757
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9485,561
Auburn, NeUsa 15,3669,549
Augusta, GaUsa 16,40010,191
Augusta, MtUsa 14,0118,707
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3739,553
Austin, TxUsa 16,23310,088
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0753,775
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4323,375
AcariguaVenezuela 18,51811,507
AdenYemen 6,2923,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -