Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2213,244
BustAfghanistan 5,2363,254
BatnaAlgeria 10,4346,484
BecharAlgeria 11,2566,995
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5426,551
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2636,999
BiskraAlgeria 10,4906,518
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4166,473
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7667,933
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6227,843
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6207,842
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5377,791
ByrdAntarctica 10,7556,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2579,481
BarilocheArgentina 15,2589,482
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4939,628
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,7963,602
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,3383,938
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0471,894
BrestBelarus 9,1865,708
BrusselsBelgium 10,5116,531
Belize CityBelize 17,94011,148
BeninBenin 10,9016,774
BohiconBenin 10,9366,796
BermudaBermuda 16,18510,057
BageBrazil 15,5299,650
BambuiBrazil 15,6739,739
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4049,572
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4489,600
BarcelosBrazil 18,14411,275
BarraBrazil 15,7699,799
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,13210,025
BarreirasBrazil 15,9249,896
BelémBrazil 16,54010,278
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4869,623
BelterraBrazil 17,24310,715
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9269,897
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4889,625
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7229,770
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0699,985
BrevesBrazil 16,76110,416
BurgasBulgaria 8,6865,398
BurundiBurundi 7,8984,908
BatouriCameroon 9,5725,948
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6809,122
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3238,279
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,8437,981
Banff, AbCanada 13,4938,385
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,9259,274
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,8878,629
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6938,509
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2438,851
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2378,225
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0149,330
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5427,794
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2388,848
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1068,766
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,5097,773
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8527,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7399,159
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7367,915
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,1557,554
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1125,662
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6695,387
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7489,165
BeijingChina 4,8232,997
BarranquillaColombia 18,78611,674
Benito SalasColombia 19,48312,107
BogotáColombia 19,27611,978
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6275,982
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3115,164
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8425,494
BaniDominican Republic 17,83611,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,88111,111
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,75411,032
BahariyaEgypt 8,2535,128
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0575,007
BiarritzFrance 11,0376,858
BordeauxFrance 10,9516,805
BrestFrance 11,1706,941
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8817,383
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8817,383
BitamGabon 9,8876,144
BanjulGambia 12,9428,042
BerlinGermany 9,8916,147
BrockenGermany 10,0726,259
BokeGuinea 12,7757,938
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,8507,985
BudapestHungary 9,4375,864
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4235,855
BangaloreIndia 2,9501,833
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3882,105
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8381,764
BikanerIndia 4,3232,686
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,8391,142
BabolsarIran 6,4524,010
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6483,510
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7424,190
Bandar LengehIran 5,7533,575
BirjandIran 5,7203,554
BushehrIran 6,2233,867
BaghdadIraq 6,9834,339
BasraIraq 6,5624,078
BelmulletIreland 11,3997,084
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2977,020
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5415,929
BergamoItaly 10,1346,297
BolognaItaly 10,0076,218
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0096,220
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6015,966
BrindisiItaly 9,4365,864
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4707,128
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7227,284
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8653,644
BeirutLebanon 7,7734,830
BenghaziLibya 9,1325,675
BirzaiLithuania 9,2105,723
BitolaMacedonia 9,1575,690
BlantyreMalawi 7,3504,567
BvumbweMalawi 7,3424,563
BintuluMalaysia 1,481920
BamakoMali 12,0247,472
Bko-SMali 12,0187,468
BougounMali 11,9757,441
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2557,616
BaitagMongolia 5,3043,296
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6543,513
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5703,461
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4433,382
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3213,307
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2343,252
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5353,440
BulganMongolia 5,5393,442
BhamawMyanmar 2,8231,754
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,3615,196
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,5105,288
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,3795,207
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,5725,327
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,6635,384
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,70311,622
BilmaNiger 9,7726,073
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5856,578
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8476,119
BergenNorway 10,3756,447
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3746,447
BjornoyaNorway 9,8526,122
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9326,172
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0176,225
BadinPakistan 4,4242,749
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4782,783
BalakotPakistan 4,8323,003
BarkhanPakistan 4,7222,934
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 19,12211,883
BascoPhilippines 3,3442,078
BialystokPoland 9,2415,743
BejaPortugal 11,6607,246
BragancaPortugal 11,4867,138
BistritaRomania 9,0215,606
BucharestRomania 8,8445,496
BajkitRussia 6,9694,331
BarabinskRussia 6,5734,084
BarnaulRussia 6,2443,880
BerezovoRussia 7,7714,829
BiserRussia 7,5444,688
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2503,884
BogdarinRussia 6,2763,900
BogucanyRussia 6,6014,102
BomnakRussia 6,7144,172
BorRussia 7,0074,354
BorzjaRussia 5,9113,673
BratskRussia 6,3633,954
BelgradeSerbia 9,2875,771
BoSierra Leone 12,4597,742
BontheSierra Leone 12,5417,793
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5845,956
BerberaSomalia 6,2493,883
BusanSouth Korea 4,9923,102
BadajozSpain 11,5547,180
BarcelonaSpain 10,7696,692
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,2236,974
BabanusaSudan 8,1285,051
BaselSwitzerland 10,2936,396
BernSwitzerland 10,3016,401
BangkokThailand 1,6301,013
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,6521,026
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,0271,259
BizerteTunisia 10,1216,289
BalikesirTurkey 8,5825,333
BursaTurkey 8,5005,282
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8063,608
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1896,953
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1506,929
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1506,929
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,9046,776
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9436,800
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,8246,726
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,4238,962
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,9809,930
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,7519,788
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5616,563
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5616,563
Batesville, MsUsa 16,18310,056
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,51510,263
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,2029,446
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,9159,890
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3689,550
Beeville, TxUsa 16,40510,194
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2849,498
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,0458,728
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5206,537
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1679,425
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8826,762
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2406,985
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,2259,461
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,2848,876
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,4109,576
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,31110,136
Bishop, CaUsa 14,3488,916
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5219,024
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,9789,929
Blackville, ScUsa 16,40610,195
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2798,252
Blakely, GaUsa 16,62410,331
Block Island, RiUsa 15,5349,653
Boerne, TxUsa 16,22310,081
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,0528,732
Booneville, MsUsa 16,15210,037
Boonton, NjUsa 15,5409,657
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3299,525
Bowler, WiUsa 15,0299,339
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,9529,913
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,6279,711
Brenham, TxUsa 16,31310,137
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,4949,628
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,0549,976
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,0549,976
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,3119,514
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,2799,495
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,1119,390
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,39310,187
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,64710,344
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,5699,675
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0309,340
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,7839,807
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,5689,674
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,3439,534
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,42510,207
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,0029,944
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,4359,592
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1329,403
Burns, OregonUsa 13,8788,624
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5193,430
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,07211,230
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,48811,489
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0685,013
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -