Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3053,297
ChlefAlgeria 10,8796,760
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4056,466
CeresArgentina 16,10910,010
ChamicalArgentina 16,25910,103
ChepesArgentina 16,17310,050
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6859,126
ConcordiaArgentina 15,7679,798
CórdobaArgentina 16,0779,991
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0689,985
CorrientesArgentina 16,15010,036
CairnsAustralia 5,2713,276
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,3243,930
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0231,879
CedunaAustralia 4,9223,059
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6613,518
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,8783,031
Cobar MoAustralia 5,8563,639
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,9273,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,4444,004
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,5772,844
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7491,709
CharnocksBarbados 17,41810,824
CotonouBenin 10,9016,774
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,1769,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1569,418
CabroboBrazil 15,4279,587
CaceresBrazil 16,95310,535
CaetiteBrazil 15,6129,701
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0789,370
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,40010,191
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9699,923
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4869,623
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5729,677
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1819,433
CaparaoBrazil 15,2649,485
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0729,987
CaratingaBrazil 15,3259,523
CaravelasBrazil 15,1339,404
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7399,781
CarolinaBrazil 16,33110,148
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7309,775
CataguasesBrazil 15,2989,506
CatalaoBrazil 15,9509,912
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8769,866
CaxiasBrazil 15,9349,901
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,5069,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0519,353
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3409,532
ChapecoBrazil 15,7639,795
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,07310,609
CipoBrazil 15,2789,494
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,50010,253
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4839,621
CordeiroBrazil 15,2359,467
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8529,851
CorumbaBrazil 16,73010,396
CoximBrazil 16,54310,280
CrateusBrazil 15,6359,715
CuiabaBrazil 16,84710,469
CuritibaBrazil 15,6299,712
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5728,433
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1987,580
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0708,122
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,5697,811
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,4427,732
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,2728,247
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6497,239
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8337,974
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6127,838
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,7918,570
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5388,412
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5649,050
Charlo, NbCanada 14,6299,091
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,7279,152
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,7229,148
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0358,100
Chatham, NbCanada 14,7129,142
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0178,089
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1338,782
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,9928,695
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4658,368
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8027,334
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2397,605
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4458,355
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7179,145
Comox, BcCanada 13,1068,144
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,4327,726
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,9748,062
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6058,454
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,6088,456
ChicoChile 14,6759,119
ChillanChile 15,7709,800
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7679,798
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,71010,384
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8029,198
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9299,898
ChangchunChina 5,5653,458
ChangduChina 3,5842,227
ChangshaChina 3,5072,179
ChengduChina 3,5382,199
ChongqingChina 3,4472,142
Camilo DazaColombia 18,90711,749
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7426,054
CamagueyCuba 17,73211,019
CasablancaCuba 17,52610,891
ChebCzech Republic 9,9436,179
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9586,188
CabreraDominican Republic 17,68110,987
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,79311,056
CotuiDominican Republic 17,74411,026
CanarEcuador 19,62012,192
CairoEgypt 8,0505,002
CaenFrance 10,8716,755
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7406,674
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,95710,537
CocobeachGabon 10,0956,273
CologneGermany 10,3266,417
ChiosGreece 8,7045,409
CorfuGreece 9,2585,753
ConakryGuinea 12,6547,863
CatacamasHonduras 18,31511,381
CholutecaHonduras 18,40911,439
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7121,685
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0561,899
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0561,899
ChahbaharIran 5,1723,214
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3507,053
ClonesIreland 11,2246,975
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,3037,024
CorkIreland 11,3707,065
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,3717,066
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1866,330
CameriItaly 10,2146,347
CampobassoItaly 9,7206,040
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1306,295
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1476,305
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2376,361
Cape MeleItaly 10,2556,373
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6566,001
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6576,001
CerviaItaly 9,9276,169
CiampinoItaly 9,8936,148
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0536,247
Cisa PassItaly 10,1156,286
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9566,187
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9486,182
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6455,994
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4945,899
ChibaJapan 5,7823,593
ChichibuJapan 5,7333,562
ChichijimaJapan 5,4503,387
ChoshiJapan 5,8463,633
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7364,807
ChilekaMalawi 7,3504,567
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4754,645
ChitipaMalawi 7,4814,649
ChihuahuaMexico 15,8489,848
ComitanMexico 17,83111,080
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7843,595
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6203,493
ChoirMongolia 5,3253,309
CasablancaMorocco 11,7297,289
ChindeMozambique 7,2314,493
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,8431,145
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3345,179
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,6685,387
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,4115,227
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,5165,292
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,5145,291
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,5085,287
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,4655,260
CondegaNicaragua 18,44511,462
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,399869
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7072,925
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1513,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0223,121
ChhorPakistan 4,4112,741
ChitralPakistan 5,0453,135
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,0289,960
ConcepcionParaguay 16,39410,188
CajamarcaPeru 19,10911,874
ChachapoyasPeru 19,19811,930
ChiclayoPeru 19,15711,904
ChimbotePeru 18,88911,738
CuzcoPeru 18,19611,307
CzestochowaPoland 9,4775,889
CoimbraPortugal 11,6587,245
CalafatRomania 9,0795,642
CeahlauRomania 8,9125,538
ClujRomania 9,0835,645
ConstantaRomania 8,6375,367
CraiovaRomania 9,0125,600
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7485,436
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9864,963
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,7485,436
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7066,031
Cape UelenRussia 10,0936,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5414,065
CaraRussia 6,6284,119
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7844,837
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1125,662
ChitaRussia 6,0123,736
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0223,742
CokurdahRussia 8,6685,386
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7884,218
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1915,711
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4473,385
CaceresSpain 11,5017,147
CadizSpain 11,5527,179
Ciudad RealSpain 11,3047,024
CordobaSpain 11,4027,086
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4361,514
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8711,163
ChanthaburiThailand 1,518943
Chiang MaiThailand 2,1961,365
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3241,444
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,590988
ChumphonThailand 1,278794
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7215,419
CorumTurkey 8,0304,990
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8163,614
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5433,444
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,0396,860
CernovcyUkraine 8,9475,560
ChernigovUkraine 8,6645,384
CarrascoUruguay 15,3409,533
ColoniaUruguay 15,4689,612
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,54310,902
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,8879,872
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,7669,797
Camden, ScUsa 16,33610,151
Canton, NyUsa 15,0949,380
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,0299,339
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,17410,051
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7849,187
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,6269,710
Casper, WyUsa 14,6389,096
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4008,327
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,6739,740
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,11510,014
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1529,416
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,46610,232
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,46110,229
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,8489,848
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,20110,067
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,8779,866
Chaska, MnUsa 14,9499,289
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,18010,054
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0729,366
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1759,430
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,26110,105
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,2109,452
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8779,245
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,4019,570
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,9218,651
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5549,665
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,7929,192
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7469,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7379,779
Circleville, OhUsa 15,7029,758
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,2999,507
Clark, SdUsa 14,7939,193
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,15310,037
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,9349,902
Clayton, NmUsa 15,3839,559
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,5089,637
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3329,528
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5316,544
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,4179,580
College Park, MdUsa 15,7769,803
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,0909,377
Columbia, MoUsa 15,6129,702
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,34110,154
Columbus, GaUsa 15,7069,760
Columbus, InUsa 15,7339,777
Columbus, KsUsa 15,7059,759
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,6599,730
Conception, MoUsa 15,4019,571
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,3499,538
Conway, ArUsa 16,0169,953
Conway, ScUsa 16,33810,152
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,3159,517
Corning, ArUsa 15,9439,907
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1829,434
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,47510,238
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,12610,021
Cortland, NyUsa 15,3709,551
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,5448,417
Covington, LaUsa 16,49810,252
Covington, TnUsa 15,9729,925
Crete, NeUsa 15,2299,464
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3528,919
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3373,938
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3373,938
CaracasVenezuela 18,25011,341
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,06111,223
CoroVenezuela 18,41311,442
ChipataZambia 7,5844,713
ChomaZambia 8,2015,096
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -