Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1416,302
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7176,660
DavisAntarctica 7,7104,791
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9992,485
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5992,237
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,298807
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,1243,806
DhakaBangladesh 2,9311,821
D’UccleBelgium 10,5116,531
DiamantinaBrazil 15,5359,654
DiamantinoBrazil 16,94610,530
DouradosBrazil 16,29010,123
DoualaCameroon 10,0856,267
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,1498,793
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1168,772
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9198,028
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,2438,851
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4587,742
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6399,097
Dryden, OnCanada 14,4378,971
DuianChina 4,1472,577
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4475,870
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4704,021
DajabonDominican Republic 17,76711,041
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,88411,113
DabaaEgypt 8,3495,188
DakhlaEgypt 8,1935,092
DijonFrance 10,4826,514
DresdenGermany 9,8516,122
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8186,723
DebrecenHungary 9,2445,744
DalatangiIceland 11,1916,954
DaltonganjIndia 3,2882,043
DarbhangaIndia 3,3902,107
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2111,996
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2111,995
DumkaIndia 3,1391,951
DwarkaIndia 4,2672,651
DezfulIran 6,5804,089
DublinIreland 11,1836,949
DecimomannuItaly 10,1946,334
DobbiacoItaly 9,9426,178
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6847,260
Deir-AllaJordan 7,7154,794
DagorettiKenya 7,0714,394
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0895,648
DedzaMalawi 7,4104,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9663,086
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7723,587
DaweiMyanmar 1,6881,049
De BiltNetherlands 10,4446,490
De KooyNetherlands 10,4656,503
Den HelderNetherlands 10,4666,504
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,7355,428
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,4745,266
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,4685,262
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,3875,212
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,4105,226
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2316,357
DalbandinPakistan 5,0613,145
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7822,972
DirPakistan 4,9913,102
DroshPakistan 5,0253,123
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8981,801
DohaQatar 5,9973,727
DorohoiRomania 8,9025,532
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3915,214
DudinkaRussia 7,8934,905
DzardzanRussia 7,9524,942
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1693,833
DakarSenegal 13,0258,094
DaruSierra Leone 12,3587,679
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9824,960
DamazinSudan 7,4204,611
DongolaSudan 7,9364,931
DamascusSyria 7,6704,766
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6694,766
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4154,608
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4553,390
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8134,234
DjerbaTunisia 10,0266,231
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5064,665
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,9746,820
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0516,867
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3125,165
DonetskUkraine 8,0975,032
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6483,510
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,25210,099
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,8939,876
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,0369,965
Danville, IlUsa 15,5899,687
Darlington, ScUsa 16,28810,122
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6348,473
David City, NeUsa 15,1999,445
Dayton, OhUsa 15,6629,733
Dayton, WaUsa 13,7448,540
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,60510,319
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,5169,020
Decatur, IlUsa 15,5699,675
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,13110,024
Delaware, OhUsa 15,6589,730
Delphine, InUsa 15,4999,631
Denton, MdUsa 15,7669,797
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9989,320
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,2879,499
Deseret, UtUsa 14,5939,068
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6769,120
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,4089,575
Dickson, TnUsa 16,0269,959
Dillon, MtUsa 14,1238,776
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3329,528
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,4229,583
Dover, DeUsa 15,7669,797
Dover, TnUsa 16,0219,956
Dublin, TxUsa 16,0609,980
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,2749,491
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,7689,177
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7849,808
Durham, NhUsa 15,2599,482
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7087,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -