Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7786,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3976,461
EsquelArgentina 15,0649,361
EzeizaArgentina 15,4749,616
East SaleAustralia 6,3063,918
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2892,666
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2902,666
EssendonAustralia 6,1153,800
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,3149,516
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,4919,626
EspinosaBrazil 15,5989,693
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8439,223
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,4078,331
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3828,316
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3888,319
Edson, AbCanada 13,2578,238
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,8397,978
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,0828,129
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2048,826
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6227,844
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2186,971
ErlianChina 5,0913,164
El CaranoColombia 19,38712,047
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7896,083
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,84811,091
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,72111,012
El ArishEgypt 7,8474,876
El TorEgypt 7,7944,843
ErfurtGermany 10,0466,243
EssenGermany 10,3246,416
EsfahanIran 6,3123,922
EilatIsrael 7,7034,787
EsashiJapan 6,2093,858
EldoretKenya 7,2394,498
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5013,419
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9637,434
EeldeNetherlands 10,3436,427
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,7695,449
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,4845,272
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 18,47411,480
EnuguNigeria 10,3306,419
EncarnacionParaguay 15,9789,929
EvoraPortugal 11,6527,240
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1683,833
EkimcanRussia 6,7224,177
Elat’MaRussia 8,1615,071
ElistaRussia 7,5754,707
ErbogacenRussia 6,9474,317
EssejRussia 7,7194,797
Ed DueimSudan 7,6684,765
El FasherSudan 8,4175,230
El GeneinaSudan 8,7265,423
El ObeidSudan 7,8844,899
El ShowakSudan 7,3034,538
En NahudSudan 8,0745,017
EdirneTurkey 8,7415,432
ErzincanTurkey 7,6324,743
ErzurumTurkey 7,5104,667
EskisehirTurkey 8,3665,198
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3933,973
EntebbeUganda 7,5524,693
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,9456,801
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9476,803
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,1809,433
Eastman, GaUsa 16,54310,280
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9699,302
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4568,983
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,5289,649
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5809,682
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,7959,815
Elko, NvUsa 14,2808,874
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,3899,563
Elmira, NyUsa 15,4239,584
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,4538,981
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0809,371
Erie, PaUsa 15,4399,594
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,4679,611
Eugene, OrUsa 13,5768,436
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,8129,826
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,7198,525
Eureka, SdUsa 14,6249,088
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,5389,034
Evansville, InUsa 15,8109,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -