Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2293,249
FarahAfghanistan 5,4573,391
FormosaArgentina 16,22410,082
ForrestAustralia 4,4272,751
FrancistownBotswana 8,1965,093
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7419,160
FloraniaBrazil 15,1989,444
FlorestaBrazil 15,3439,534
FlorianoBrazil 15,8639,857
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,4269,586
FormosaBrazil 16,0229,956
FortalezaBrazil 15,4259,585
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,0269,958
FrancaBrazil 15,7749,802
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6978,511
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0258,094
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2118,209
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5787,816
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,6718,495
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4097,711
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8848,006
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,8557,988
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8808,004
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8529,229
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8579,232
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9718,061
FayaChad 9,1105,661
FamagustaCyprus 7,9484,939
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,2176,349
FarafraEgypt 8,3185,169
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6495,996
FichtelbergGermany 9,9046,155
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2106,344
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1495,685
FrederikshbGreenland 12,7757,938
FaranahGuinea 12,3377,666
FalconaraItaly 9,8386,114
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0126,222
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6455,993
FonniItaly 10,1696,319
FrontoneItaly 9,8896,145
FrosinoneItaly 9,8336,110
FukauraJapan 6,1113,797
FukueJapan 4,7862,974
FukuiJapan 5,5373,441
FukuokaJapan 4,9573,080
FukushimaJapan 5,9503,698
FukuyamaJapan 5,2163,241
FushikiJapan 5,6463,509
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5103,424
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2013,853
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3223,928
FunchalMadeira 12,5917,824
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,47010,856
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4777,132
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2306,357
FaroPortugal 11,6897,264
FerganaRussia 5,4323,375
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6137,838
FalunSweden 9,8116,097
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,7076,654
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1515,065
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1126,905
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,3099,513
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,3899,563
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,0209,334
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,6399,097
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0249,336
Farmington, MnUsa 14,9429,285
Farmington, MoUsa 15,7599,793
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7519,166
Fayette, IaUsa 15,1789,432
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,8449,845
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,22710,083
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,77310,423
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,70310,379
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,6389,096
Findlay, OhUsa 15,5379,655
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,9679,301
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,3239,522
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,1729,428
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,9149,268
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1249,398
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,0089,326
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,14010,651
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,6049,697
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,8979,879
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,5259,647
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,0229,956
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3439,534
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,8579,854
Franklin, LaUsa 16,52910,271
Franklin, PaUsa 15,5609,669
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,8859,871
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2898,879
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,6939,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -