Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0343,128
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0843,159
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6806,636
General PicoArgentina 15,6219,707
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6469,722
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7197,904
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,4934,035
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4522,145
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,0222,499
GrazAustria 9,6996,027
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1404,437
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0344,371
GomelBelarus 8,7145,415
GrodnoBelarus 9,1945,714
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1169,393
GoianiaBrazil 16,15110,036
GoiasBrazil 16,27310,112
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3489,537
GrajauBrazil 16,25610,101
GuairaBrazil 16,11110,012
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4639,609
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2029,447
GarouaCameroon 9,6936,024
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,1658,802
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7068,517
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,2348,224
Golden, BcCanada 13,4168,337
Goose, NfCanada 13,9278,654
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,0099,327
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0218,091
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9089,264
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,5729,055
GanzhouChina 3,3692,094
GuangzhouChina 3,0371,887
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,70110,999
GuayaquilEcuador 19,67012,223
GonderEthiopia 7,1014,413
GourdonFrance 10,7896,704
GrenobleFrance 10,4446,490
GeisenheimGermany 10,2606,375
GorlitzGermany 9,7696,071
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4757,131
Guatemala CityGuatemala 18,08011,235
GeorgetownGuyana 17,54510,903
GoaIndia 3,4422,139
GuwahatiIndia 3,1501,958
GelaItaly 9,7286,045
GenoaItaly 10,2026,339
GhediItaly 10,0886,269
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5235,918
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7656,068
GrossetoItaly 10,0226,227
GrottaglieItaly 9,4815,892
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1576,312
GuidoniaItaly 9,8816,140
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8237,347
GifuJapan 5,5283,435
GaoMali 11,1486,928
GuamMariana Islands 5,1513,201
GuadalajaraMexico 16,63210,335
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,77510,424
GuaymasMexico 15,5379,655
GaluutMongolia 5,2973,291
GemertNetherlands 10,4136,470
GisborneNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,8725,513
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5055,285
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,5995,344
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,3745,204
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,7555,440
GayaNiger 10,7826,700
GardermoenNorway 10,0586,250
GeiloNorway 10,2166,348
GdanskPoland 9,5605,941
GalatiRomania 8,7175,417
Gor’KijRussia 8,1145,042
GorznyjRussia 7,3154,545
GridinoRussia 9,0245,608
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9353,688
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7197,904
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,7066,653
GijonSpain 11,3627,060
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2775,144
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3404,561
GoteborgSweden 9,9986,213
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0066,218
GothenburgSweden 9,9986,213
GunnarnSweden 9,7586,064
GenevaSwitzerland 10,4086,468
GabesTunisia 10,0906,270
GafsaTunisia 10,2086,344
GiresunTurkey 7,7694,828
GoztepeTurkey 8,5115,289
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3123,922
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3403,940
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,0096,841
GajvoronUkraine 8,6635,383
GeniceskUkraine 8,2345,116
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,34410,156
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7026,651
Galva, IlUsa 15,4209,582
Galveston, TxUsa 16,47510,238
Geneva, NeUsa 15,1929,440
Genoa, NeUsa 15,1929,440
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1558,796
Glenville, WvUsa 15,7889,811
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,3029,509
Golconda, NvUsa 14,1918,818
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,18110,055
Goodland, KsUsa 15,1919,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,1119,390
Grafton, NdUsa 14,5219,024
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,52910,271
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,1859,436
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,8549,231
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,3149,516
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7268,530
Gravette, ArUsa 15,7849,808
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0028,701
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,0999,383
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6249,709
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,34410,156
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,10510,008
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,9529,913
Greenville, MsUsa 16,25710,102
Greenville, OhUsa 15,6379,717
Greenville, PaUsa 15,5609,669
Greenville, TxUsa 16,0429,969
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,22910,085
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,30710,133
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,5599,669
Groton, CtUsa 15,4949,628
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3287,039
GuanareVenezuela 18,59811,557
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,81111,689
GuiriaVenezuela 17,82111,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -