Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5743,464
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4616,501
HuamboAngola 9,4015,842
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5472,204
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,5994,101
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,5904,095
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,2473,260
Horta, FaialAzores 13,3628,303
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7717,315
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,9039,261
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,8789,245
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,3189,519
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,9268,654
Harrow, OnCanada 15,4349,591
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6827,881
Hope, BcCanada 13,3238,279
HaikouChina 2,5651,594
HailarChina 5,8803,654
HamiChina 4,9133,053
HetanChina 4,7272,938
HavanaCuba 17,54510,903
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,73311,020
HigueyDominican Republic 17,71711,009
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,85411,095
HelwanEgypt 8,0505,003
HurguadaEgypt 7,7634,824
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9836,825
HelsinkiFinland 9,3165,789
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3015,780
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9898,071
HamburgGermany 10,1156,286
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1166,286
HannoverGermany 10,1366,299
HelgolandGermany 10,2536,372
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0366,237
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7305,425
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4037,707
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5677,188
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2566,995
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3017,023
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1511,958
HaifaIsrael 7,7884,839
HaboroJapan 6,4844,029
HachijojimaJapan 5,5993,479
HachinoheJapan 6,2083,858
HagiJapan 5,0893,162
HakodateJapan 6,2463,881
HamadaJapan 5,1703,213
HamamatsuJapan 5,5513,450
HikoneJapan 5,4833,407
HimejiJapan 5,3413,319
HiradoJapan 4,8863,036
HirooJapan 6,4464,006
HiroshimaJapan 5,1593,206
HitaJapan 4,9733,090
HitoyoshiJapan 4,8773,031
HunLibya 9,5185,915
HomboriMali 11,3277,039
HomalinMyanmar 2,9281,820
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,9891,236
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,5115,289
HighbankNew Zealand 8,4445,247
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,3645,198
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2745,142
HororataNew Zealand 8,4645,259
HyderabadPakistan 4,5122,804
HuanucoPeru 18,75611,655
HelPoland 9,5505,934
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4384,001
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3874,590
HatangaRussia 8,1095,039
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2035,097
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6907,264
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0054,353
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5025,904
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6584,138
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0523,139
HyesanSouth Korea 5,4773,404
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2741,413
HalaibSudan 7,3604,574
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3384,560
HudeibaSudan 7,5504,692
HaparandaSweden 9,4815,892
HarnosandSweden 9,7146,036
HamaSyria 7,7024,786
HassakahSyria 7,4084,603
Hua HinThailand 1,503934
HakkariTurkey 7,2014,475
Hull, EnglandUk 10,7886,704
HersonUkraine 8,4145,228
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8965,528
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,35310,162
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1679,425
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7849,808
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6399,718
Hart, MiUsa 15,1859,436
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,4039,572
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0579,357
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,50610,257
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,7929,192
Hays, KsUsa 15,3479,537
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,9458,665
Hebron, NeUsa 15,2909,502
Helena, MtUsa 14,0458,727
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,3359,529
Henderson, NcUsa 16,11210,012
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,21910,079
Hermit, CoUsa 15,0359,343
Hernando, MsUsa 16,09610,002
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,49710,251
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7599,171
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,6469,723
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,6769,741
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,4179,580
Holly, CoUsa 15,3029,509
Homer, AkUsa 11,1056,901
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,5459,660
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,9399,905
Horton, KsUsa 15,4179,581
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,7929,192
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,8939,876
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,1609,421
Houma, LaUsa 16,61910,327
Houston, TexasUsa 16,38410,181
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,8429,844
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,19410,063
Huron, SdUsa 14,8489,227
HanoiVietnam 2,5151,563
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,481920
HarareZimbabwe 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -