Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1286,294
In SalahAlgeria 10,8336,732
InnsbruckAustria 10,0106,220
IbiriteBrazil 15,4939,627
IguatuBrazil 15,4669,610
IlheusBrazil 15,2239,460
ImperatrizBrazil 16,37510,176
IndaialBrazil 15,5239,646
IpameriBrazil 15,9959,939
IraiBrazil 15,8029,820
IreceBrazil 15,6269,710
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4389,593
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,61610,947
ItaitubaBrazil 17,32510,766
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,4819,620
ItaperunaBrazil 15,2329,465
ItapevaBrazil 15,6949,753
ItirucuBrazil 15,3619,546
ItuacuBrazil 15,4869,623
IvinhemaBrazil 16,21510,076
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5137,155
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,6168,461
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5077,151
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9718,061
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2506,991
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,41410,821
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5529,664
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5578,424
ImbertDominican Republic 17,70411,002
IzobambaEcuador 19,82712,321
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9834,961
IlopangoEl Salvador 18,25311,343
IoanninaGreece 9,1835,706
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1287,537
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2516,991
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7412,325
IranshahrIran 5,2693,274
IstranaItaly 9,9476,181
IidaJapan 5,6123,487
IizukaJapan 4,9843,097
IrakoJapan 5,4983,417
IriomotejimaJapan 3,7842,352
IrozakiJapan 5,6243,495
IshigakijimaJapan 3,8052,365
IshinomakiJapan 6,0533,762
IwamizawaJapan 6,4093,982
IzuharaJapan 4,9363,067
IrbidJordan 7,7034,787
IfraneMorocco 11,5017,147
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2625,134
IlorinNigeria 10,6596,624
InchonNorth Korea 5,0523,140
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0346,235
IslamabadPakistan 4,7842,973
IquitosPeru 19,13711,892
IloiloPhilippines 2,7731,723
IasiRomania 8,7915,463
IcaRussia 8,0064,975
IlirnejRussia 9,1625,693
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8214,238
IrkutskRussia 5,9273,683
Ivdel’Russia 7,6534,755
IbizaSpain 10,8496,742
IspartaTurkey 8,3135,166
IstanbulTurkey 8,5195,294
IzmirTurkey 8,6195,356
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0685,635
IzmailUkraine 8,6525,377
Imperial, NeUsa 15,0249,336
Independence, KsUsa 15,6679,735
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1949,442
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,6499,724
Indianola, IaUsa 15,3319,527
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,5579,046
Inverness, FlUsa 16,88410,492
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1959,442
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,9389,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,3899,563
IsokaZambia 7,5534,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -