Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1503,200
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0173,117
JuninArgentina 15,6149,703
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,8369,841
JacobinaBrazil 15,4829,620
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3219,521
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9699,302
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8079,823
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,3399,532
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,4968,387
JiuquanChina 4,5302,815
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,89011,738
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,76811,041
JimaniDominican Republic 17,90211,124
JoensuuFinland 9,1325,675
JokioinenFinland 9,3915,836
JyvskylFinland 9,3195,791
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1297,537
JulianehbGreenland 12,7807,942
JagdalpurIndia 2,9941,860
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 925575
JerusalemIsrael 7,7414,811
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,62211,572
JosNigeria 10,1866,330
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7866,703
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7736,694
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7032,923
JhelumPakistan 4,6892,914
JiwaniPakistan 5,0563,142
JuliacaPeru 17,91511,132
JakutskRussia 7,4244,613
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4894,654
JenisejskRussia 6,6434,128
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7264,179
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7274,180
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6967,268
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0924,407
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,6334,122
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1835,085
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,5277,163
JubaSudan 7,6654,763
JokkmokkSweden 9,6866,019
JönköpingSweden 9,8716,134
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8766,137
JendoubaTunisia 10,2096,344
JerbaTunisia 10,0286,232
JerseyUk 10,9956,833
JaltaUkraine 8,2235,110
Jackson, MsUsa 16,35710,165
Jackson, TnUsa 16,0449,970
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,72210,391
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,5469,661
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,6349,715
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0497,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -