Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1073,174
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1213,182
KhostAfghanistan 4,9663,086
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2913,288
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7857,944
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9952,482
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7826,078
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1384,435
KandiBenin 10,8396,735
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,2848,255
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6179,083
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6189,084
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3968,324
Kenora, OnCanada 14,4058,951
Kingston, OnCanada 15,1939,441
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2056,963
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,1007,519
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,5828,440
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,0099,327
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1203,182
KashiChina 5,1323,189
KunmingChina 2,8961,800
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4385,865
KhargaEgypt 8,0374,994
KosseirEgypt 7,6864,776
KajaaniFinland 9,2775,765
KuopioFinland 9,2345,738
KuusamoFinland 9,2645,757
KarlsruheGermany 10,2296,357
KasselGermany 10,1536,309
KonstanzGermany 10,1726,321
KumasiGhana 11,3417,048
KalamataGreece 9,0405,618
KerkiraGreece 9,2585,753
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9395,555
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,3357,665
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2556,994
KankanGuinea 12,1777,567
KindiaGuinea 12,5687,810
KissidougouGuinea 12,2677,623
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4157,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9871,856
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9861,856
KeszthelyHungary 9,5615,941
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4537,117
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9171,813
KotaIndia 3,9212,436
KozhikodeIndia 3,0361,887
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,7631,717
KermanIran 5,7523,575
KermanshahIran 6,7814,214
Khoram AbadIran 6,6444,129
KilkennyIreland 11,2737,005
KingstonJamaica 18,09911,247
KagoshimaJapan 4,8132,991
KanazawaJapan 5,6033,482
KaruizawaJapan 5,7203,554
KatsuuraJapan 5,7693,585
KawaguchikoJapan 5,6783,528
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5784,087
KobeJapan 5,3703,337
KochiJapan 5,1713,214
KofuJapan 5,6743,526
KumagayaJapan 5,7663,583
KumamotoJapan 4,9193,057
KumejimaJapan 4,1512,579
KureJapan 5,1523,202
KushiroJapan 6,5614,077
KutchanJapan 6,3223,929
KyotoJapan 5,4293,373
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7903,598
KitaleKenya 7,2704,518
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4904,033
KufraLibya 8,7425,432
KaunasLithuania 9,2375,740
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4255,857
KybartaiLithuania 9,2985,778
KarongaMalawi 7,4154,608
Kota BharuMalaysia 818508
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9011,181
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 469292
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 759472
KuantanMalaysia 613381
KuchingMalaysia 1,140709
KayesMali 12,3797,692
KeniebaMali 12,3717,687
KidalMali 10,9916,830
KitaMali 12,1787,568
KoutiaMali 11,7497,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5394,685
KisinevMoldova 8,6885,399
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6813,530
KhatgalMongolia 5,7123,549
KhovdMongolia 5,5093,424
KhujirtMongolia 5,3243,308
KhutagMongolia 5,5993,480
KenitraMorocco 11,6187,220
KalewaMyanmar 2,7631,717
KathaMyanmar 2,8251,755
KawthaungMyanmar 1,228763
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3821,480
KengtungMyanmar 2,4741,537
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0371,887
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1905,711
KathmanduNepal 3,5642,215
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2654,514
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,5775,330
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,7445,434
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,6705,388
KarioiNew Zealand 8,6715,389
KawerauNew Zealand 8,7515,438
KopuaNew Zealand 8,7455,434
KanoNigeria 10,2296,356
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2033,233
KarasjokNorway 9,5215,916
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3806,450
KristiansandNorway 10,2366,360
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2326,358
KhasabOman 5,6103,486
KarachiPakistan 4,5942,855
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5882,851
KhanpurPakistan 4,5612,834
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8152,992
KororPalau 3,8952,420
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3905,835
KlodzkoPoland 9,6465,994
KoszalinPoland 9,7166,038
KrakowPoland 9,4165,851
KalakanRussia 6,4103,983
KaliningradRussia 9,4415,867
KamenskoeRussia 8,8905,524
KandalaksaRussia 9,1755,702
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8385,492
KazanRussia 7,8014,847
KemRussia 8,9885,585
KerchRussia 8,0885,026
KhabarovskRussia 6,4343,998
KirenskRussia 6,5634,078
KirovRussia 7,9644,949
KljuciRussia 8,3335,178
KolpasevRussia 6,7654,204
KorfRussia 8,7905,462
KostromaRussia 8,3555,192
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,8805,518
KotlasRussia 8,2615,134
KrasnodarRussia 7,8744,893
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9924,345
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4474,628
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3673,956
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3415,805
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5794,709
KurganRussia 7,0254,366
KurskRussia 8,3555,192
KyraRussia 5,7243,557
KigaliRwanda 7,8084,852
KoldaSenegal 12,7747,938
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4277,722
KosiceSlovakia 9,2895,772
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5535,315
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,4683,398
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4071,496
KadugliSudan 7,9184,920
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7844,837
KassalaSudan 7,2564,509
KhartoumSudan 7,6674,764
KostiSudan 7,6224,737
KalmarSweden 9,7276,045
KaresuandoSweden 9,6125,973
KarlstadSweden 9,9296,170
KristianstadSweden 9,8596,126
KamishliSyria 7,3904,592
KanchanaburiThailand 1,6661,035
Khlong YaiThailand 1,441895
Khon KaenThailand 1,9521,213
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,568974
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7781,105
KairouanTunisia 10,0926,271
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7684,827
KarsTurkey 7,3864,589
KastamonuTurkey 8,1505,065
KayseriTurkey 7,9264,925
KonyaTurkey 8,1495,064
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6363,502
KinlossUk 10,9196,785
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2855,148
KievUkraine 8,6765,391
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1685,076
KirovogradUkraine 8,5025,283
KlepininoUkraine 8,2615,133
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3805,207
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0995,654
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4145,229
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,3789,556
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7908,569
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,4839,621
Keene, NhUsa 15,2769,493
Kenton, OhUsa 15,5389,656
Kenton, OkUsa 15,3429,534
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,37910,799
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9319,278
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8426,738
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,6809,744
Kinston, NcUsa 16,22310,081
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,7948,572
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,11010,011
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1036,899
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4096,468
KabompoZambia 8,4885,275
KabweZambia 8,0344,992
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0304,990
KafirondaZambia 8,0595,008
KaomaZambia 8,4305,238
KasamaZambia 7,7174,796
KasempaZambia 8,3105,164
KawambwaZambia 7,9404,934
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9314,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -