Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8026,713
LuandaAngola 9,6776,013
LuenaAngola 8,9475,560
La PlataArgentina 15,4289,587
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,03610,586
La RiojaArgentina 16,37910,178
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7629,795
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2768,871
Las LomitasArgentina 16,50310,255
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,5034,041
LavertonAustralia 6,1113,798
LearmonthAustralia 2,7971,738
LongreachAustralia 5,3523,326
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,3523,326
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,0274,366
Low HeadAustralia 6,4444,005
LinzAustria 9,8036,091
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7336,670
LerwickUk 10,7346,670
La PazBolivia 17,70411,001
LavrasBrazil 15,5179,642
LencoisBrazil 15,5369,654
LinharesBrazil 15,1439,410
LondrinaBrazil 15,9209,893
LomBulgaria 9,0515,624
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5558,423
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,7629,173
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0867,510
Langara, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2608,861
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7488,543
London, OnCanada 15,3319,527
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4507,737
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5098,395
Lytton, BcCanada 13,2588,238
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5717,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,47010,235
LanzhouChina 4,1342,569
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5412,200
Las GaviotasColombia 18,96711,786
LimonCosta Rica 18,94311,772
LarnacaCyprus 7,9694,952
LimassolCyprus 8,0164,981
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1235,048
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5205,294
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,2346,360
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,75311,032
La VegaDominican Republic 17,75311,032
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,78611,052
LuperonDominican Republic 17,70611,003
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,91012,372
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,46012,093
LuxorEgypt 7,8284,864
Los AndesEl Salvador 18,20211,311
Laucala BayFiji 8,7175,417
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1525,687
Le MansFrance 10,8406,736
LilleFrance 10,6006,587
LyonFrance 10,5036,527
LambarnGabon 10,0216,227
LastourvilleGabon 9,7456,056
LibrevilleGabon 10,1146,285
LeipzigGermany 9,9486,182
LindenbergGermany 9,8346,111
LamiaGreece 9,0335,613
LarissaGreece 9,0465,621
LemnosGreece 8,8275,485
LimnosGreece 8,8145,477
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,39810,812
LabeGuinea 12,4987,766
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1076,902
La CeibaHonduras 18,18811,302
La MesaHonduras 18,16211,286
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5692,839
LudhianaIndia 4,3782,721
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8646,130
LatinaItaly 9,8656,130
LatronicoItaly 9,5955,962
LecceItaly 9,4165,851
LodwarKenya 7,2084,479
Luang PrabangLaos 2,3231,443
LiepajaLatvia 9,4435,868
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3525,811
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3866,454
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2195,729
LabuanMalaysia 1,7921,114
LuqaMalta 9,6986,026
Le LamentinMartinique 17,46510,853
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8339,839
LashioMyanmar 2,6691,659
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,4245,235
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,2805,145
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,4955,279
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,3585,194
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,6725,389
LincolnNew Zealand 8,5055,285
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,6535,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,6535,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,6535,377
LagosNigeria 10,7966,709
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2526,371
LillehammerNorway 10,0926,271
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5362,819
La VictoriaParaguay 16,52210,267
LimaPeru 18,54911,526
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0151,873
LisbonPortugal 11,7557,305
LeninbadRussia 5,5293,436
LevsiRussia 7,3744,582
LungiSierra Leone 12,6137,838
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7636,067
LanzaroteSpain 12,3767,691
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,1166,908
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2016,339
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1916,333
LatakiaSyria 7,8004,847
LampangThailand 2,1381,329
LoeiThailand 2,0501,274
Lop BuriThailand 1,7501,087
LomeTogo 11,0276,852
LeemingUk 10,8616,749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7336,670
London, EnglandUk 10,8276,728
London-GatwickUk 10,8236,725
LynehamUk 10,9416,799
L’VovUkraine 9,1195,666
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6185,356
LozovajaUkraine 8,2305,114
LubnyUkraine 8,4965,280
LuckUkraine 9,0315,612
LuganskUkraine 8,0174,982
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,1059,386
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,4159,579
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,50910,259
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,46610,232
Lake City, FlUsa 16,76410,417
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1639,422
Laketown, UtUsa 14,4778,996
Lamar, MoUsa 15,6409,719
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,13710,028
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,2269,461
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5329,030
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3908,942
Laramie, WyUsa 14,8209,209
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,38010,179
Larned, KsUsa 15,4439,596
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,2529,478
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,6619,110
Laurel, MdUsa 15,7749,802
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,5039,634
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2599,482
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,0629,360
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,6739,739
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,5379,655
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,7079,139
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,8949,877
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,10810,010
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,15110,036
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,9159,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,7938,571
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1329,403
Lexington, MoUsa 15,5379,655
Lexington, VaUsa 15,9179,891
Libby, MtUsa 13,7178,524
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,2549,479
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,7799,805
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,6939,130
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,0369,965
Llano, TxUsa 16,09910,004
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,9789,308
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,5929,067
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,5709,054
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,5659,051
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3169,518
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,11210,012
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,8279,835
Louisville, MsUsa 16,31710,140
Loup City, NeUsa 15,1279,400
Lowville, NyUsa 15,2329,466
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,7059,759
Luling, TxUsa 16,29310,125
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7489,165
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,9679,922
LivingstoneZambia 8,3415,183
LundaziZambia 7,5064,665
LusakaZambia 8,0414,997
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0424,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -