Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5103,424
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4043,358
MilianaAlgeria 10,7976,710
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7896,083
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3665,820
Malarg EArgentina 15,8329,838
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,1979,444
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1379,406
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8499,849
MendozaArgentina 16,0889,997
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,09210,000
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8379,841
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7503,573
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,9594,946
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0771,912
MeekatharraAustralia 3,4542,146
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,1063,794
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,1253,806
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,6973,540
Mount GambierAustralia 5,8123,612
Mount IsaAustralia 4,7802,970
MuharraqBahrain 6,1243,806
MinskBelarus 8,9745,576
MogilevBelarus 8,8195,480
MaunBotswana 8,6095,350
MacapaBrazil 16,83510,462
MacauBrazil 15,1929,441
MaceioBrazil 15,0119,328
MachadoBrazil 15,5769,679
ManausBrazil 17,78811,054
MarabaBrazil 16,55810,290
MaringaBrazil 15,9809,930
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,15610,661
Monte AzulBrazil 15,5869,686
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3789,556
MonteiroBrazil 15,1959,442
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6309,713
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3859,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,5609,669
MamfeCameroon 10,1386,300
MarouaCameroon 9,6025,967
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5107,774
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,9589,295
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,9058,641
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6937,266
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,7257,907
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,8158,585
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,1808,190
Moncton, NbCanada 14,7859,188
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,6039,074
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,0209,334
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,0309,340
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0018,700
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4158,958
Morden, MbCanada 14,3698,929
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,1199,395
MoundouChad 9,3965,839
MatecanaColombia 19,40412,058
MoroniComoros 6,4143,986
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5305,922
MarstalDenmark 10,0836,266
Melville HallDominica 17,43010,831
MichesDominican Republic 17,70010,999
MocaDominican Republic 17,73611,022
MoncionDominican Republic 17,76111,037
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,73611,021
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,75711,035
MilagroEcuador 19,67612,227
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4695,263
MinyaEgypt 8,0715,015
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1926,333
MassawaEritrea 6,9364,310
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,0276,852
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5725,948
MarseilleFrance 10,4956,522
MontpellierFrance 10,5946,583
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,15510,660
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4668,368
MakokouGabon 9,7316,047
MayumbaGabon 9,9706,195
MitzicGabon 9,8796,139
MkamboGabon 9,6135,974
MoandaGabon 9,6796,015
MouilaGabon 9,9326,172
MagdeburgGermany 10,0066,218
MunichGermany 9,9786,201
MünsterGermany 10,2786,387
MethoniGreece 9,0645,633
MilosGreece 8,8205,481
MitiliniGreece 8,6815,394
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6865,397
MacentaGuinea 12,2077,586
MamouGuinea 12,4817,756
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3005,779
MiskolcHungary 9,3185,791
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2061,992
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0332,506
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7302,318
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8421,766
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7341,699
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7452,327
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 534332
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5092,802
MashhadIran 5,8983,665
Malin HeadIreland 11,2016,960
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0766,261
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5245,918
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6195,978
MilanItaly 10,1666,318
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,2106,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0126,221
ManIvory Coast 11,9937,452
MaebashiJapan 5,7603,579
MaizuruJapan 5,4313,375
MakurazakiJapan 4,7742,966
MatsueJapan 5,2793,280
MatsumotoJapan 5,6723,525
MatsuyamaJapan 5,1393,194
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4542,768
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,4193,989
MishimaJapan 5,6653,520
MitoJapan 5,8593,641
MiyakejimaJapan 5,6423,506
MiyakoJapan 6,1803,840
MiyakojimaJapan 3,9232,438
MiyakonojoJapan 4,8633,022
MiyazakiJapan 4,9023,046
MombetsuJapan 6,5864,092
MoriokaJapan 6,1283,808
MuroranJapan 6,2953,912
MurotomisakiJapan 5,1933,227
MutsuJapan 6,2393,877
Ma’AnJordan 7,6424,749
MafraqJordan 7,6624,761
MombasaKenya 6,7574,199
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1871,980
MaseruLesotho 8,3025,159
MonroviaLiberia 12,3097,649
MisratahLibya 9,6235,980
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1433,817
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4333,998
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0673,770
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4534,010
MakhangaMalawi 7,3414,562
MangochiMalawi 7,3064,540
MwmosaMalawi 7,2894,530
MzimbaMalawi 7,4584,635
MzuzuMalawi 7,4114,605
MalaccaMalaysia 413257
MersingMalaysia 539335
MiriMalaysia 1,6221,008
MaleMaldives 3,0361,887
MenakaMali 10,9086,778
MoptiMali 11,5907,202
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9284,927
MazatlanMexico 16,21010,073
MeridaMexico 17,53810,898
Mexico CityMexico 17,05710,599
MonterreyMexico 16,48410,243
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,87610,487
MaantyMongolia 5,4083,360
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2253,247
MatadMongolia 5,5513,449
MurenMongolia 5,6233,494
MarrakechMorocco 11,7987,331
MeknesMorocco 11,5287,163
MideltMorocco 11,4737,130
MaputoMozambique 7,7504,816
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7334,184
MandalayMyanmar 2,5901,609
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,4701,535
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,499932
MindatMyanmar 2,5781,602
MonywaMyanmar 2,6231,630
MyeikMyanmar 1,499932
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9421,828
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4116,469
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,3695,201
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5575,317
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6125,352
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,1795,082
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,5825,333
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,5335,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,4945,279
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,5035,284
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,3215,171
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,5235,296
ManaguaNicaragua 18,56411,536
MasatepeNicaragua 18,59811,557
MagariaNiger 10,1906,332
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8566,125
MaradiNiger 10,3876,454
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7336,048
MakurdiNigeria 10,2246,353
MinnaNigeria 10,4456,491
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8092,988
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9356,174
MajisOman 5,4913,412
MasirahOman 5,1113,176
Muscat  Oman 5,2983,292
MultanPakistan 4,6232,873
MurreePakistan 4,7912,977
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0663,148
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,73410,398
MoyobambaPeru 19,18611,922
MactanPhilippines 2,8971,800
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8501,771
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,6047,211
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4205,854
MagadanRussia 8,0074,976
MahackalaRussia 7,1734,458
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,8005,468
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,8005,468
MarkovoRussia 9,1705,698
MinusinskRussia 6,1293,809
MogocaRussia 6,3383,939
MoscowRussia 8,4405,244
MurmanskRussia 9,2215,730
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,1144,421
MatamSenegal 12,5617,806
MogadishuSomalia 6,1263,806
MadridSpain 11,2496,990
Madrid (b)Spain 11,2606,997
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5996,586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3907,078
MelillaSpain 11,2747,006
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0516,867
MalakalSudan 7,6944,781
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8974,908
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3476,430
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,2651,407
Mae SariangThailand 2,1411,331
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,9711,225
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,0001,243
MalatyaTurkey 7,7014,786
MersinTurkey 7,9374,932
MuglaTurkey 8,4885,275
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,9276,790
ManstonUk 10,7156,658
MeloUruguay 15,4509,601
MercedesUruguay 15,5949,690
MontevideoUruguay 15,3499,538
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,45810,227
Madison, FlUsa 16,65310,348
Madison, InUsa 15,7479,786
Madison, NeUsa 15,1299,402
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,2259,461
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,4299,588
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,1519,415
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,8349,839
Marengo, IlUsa 15,3539,541
Marion, InUsa 15,5149,641
Marion, NcUsa 16,10810,010
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,8869,251
Marshall, TxUsa 16,17610,052
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,7799,805
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8046,714
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,7049,759
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,4498,979
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,7849,808
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,09910,004
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,4649,610
Medford, WiUsa 14,9899,314
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7599,171
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,0729,988
Mena, ArUsa 15,9459,908
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,39510,188
Mexia, TxUsa 16,16510,045
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5999,694
Miami, FloridaUsa 17,25410,722
Midland, TxUsa 15,8339,839
Milan, MnUsa 14,8589,233
Milbank, SdUsa 14,8169,207
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3498,917
Milford, DeUsa 15,7569,791
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,43210,211
Millen, GaUsa 16,46310,230
Millport, OhUsa 15,5589,668
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3469,536
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,2719,490
Minden, NeUsa 15,1539,416
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,9499,289
Minonk, IlUsa 15,4719,614
Missoula, MtUsa 13,9118,645
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,58510,306
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3799,557
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,4159,579
Monroe, NcUsa 16,22510,082
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,8589,233
Montgomery AlUsa 16,45610,226
Montrose, CoUsa 14,9779,307
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,6469,723
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,21710,078
Morganton, NcUsa 16,10810,010
Moro, OrUsa 13,6588,487
Morris, MnUsa 14,7559,169
Morrison, IlUsa 15,3539,541
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,0029,944
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,3269,523
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,4089,574
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,1979,444
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1279,400
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,7849,808
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,0719,987
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,2739,491
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,8169,829
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,25211,342
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,63311,579
MaracayVenezuela 18,33411,393
MaturinVenezuela 17,94811,153
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,63611,581
MeridaVenezuela 18,74911,651
MagoyeZambia 8,1385,057
MansaZambia 7,9714,954
MbalaZambia 7,6884,778
MfuweZambia 7,6514,755
MisamfuZambia 7,7044,787
MonguZambia 8,6095,350
MpikaZambia 7,6954,782
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5864,714
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0655,012
MumbwaZambia 8,1765,081
MwinilungaZambia 8,4555,254
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -