Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1803,219
NeuquenArgentina 15,4279,587
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5269,648
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7884,840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,8212,996
Nowra RanAustralia 6,4163,987
NuriootpaAustralia 5,4743,402
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,32310,765
NatitingouBenin 11,0096,841
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,2379,469
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6686,008
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9756,199
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6268,467
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1998,202
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,2848,876
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,1488,791
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9427,421
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6738,496
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9639,298
N’DjamenaChad 9,5225,917
NanchangChina 3,6782,286
NanjingChina 4,1442,575
NanningChina 2,7551,712
NicosiaCyprus 8,0064,975
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9816,202
NaguaDominican Republic 17,70411,001
NeybaDominican Republic 17,86811,103
NegeleEthiopia 6,7884,218
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6095,349
NandiFiji 8,6095,349
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4685,884
NancyFrance 10,3906,456
NantesFrance 10,9866,827
NiceFrance 10,3336,421
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9116,159
NurembergGermany 10,0346,235
NurnbergGermany 10,0376,237
NaxosGreece 8,7465,435
NanortalikGreenland 12,8037,956
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,7207,904
NordGreenland 10,5346,546
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,6287,847
NzerekoreGuinea 12,0767,504
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,3722,096
New DelhiIndia 4,1062,552
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7466,056
NaganoJapan 5,7163,552
NagasakiJapan 4,8573,018
NagoJapan 4,2562,645
NagoyaJapan 5,5263,434
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,2072,614
NaraJapan 5,4133,364
NazeJapan 4,5012,797
NemuroJapan 6,6634,141
NiigataJapan 5,8623,643
NikkoJapan 5,8143,613
NobeokaJapan 4,9673,087
NairobiKenya 7,0734,395
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1526,930
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3123,301
NidaLithuania 9,4235,855
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8913,661
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0333,749
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3824,587
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3964,596
NaraMali 11,9287,412
NioroMali 12,1497,549
NemaMauritania 11,9157,404
NouakchottMauritania 12,8147,963
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5164,670
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,7915,463
NelsonNew Zealand 8,5135,290
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,5515,314
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,7275,423
NandaimeNicaragua 18,61911,570
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7376,051
NiameyNiger 10,9186,785
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8146,098
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5405,928
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0766,261
NawabshahPakistan 4,5732,842
NokkundiPakistan 5,1913,225
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,93110,521
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8471,769
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4455,248
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0873,783
NikolaevRussia 8,4725,264
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0764,397
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5805,332
NizneangarskRussia 6,3633,954
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2083,858
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7804,834
NovgorodRussia 8,9055,533
NovosibirskRussia 6,4243,992
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3451,457
No. 6Sudan 7,7484,815
NyalaSudan 8,4525,252
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,0971,303
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,8471,148
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,055656
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1911,362
NarathiwatThailand 834518
NigdeTurkey 7,9694,952
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4844,029
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3115,164
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,4949,628
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,4949,628
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,0269,959
Natchez, MsUsa 16,39210,186
Neosho, MoUsa 15,7429,782
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3689,550
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,5869,685
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,5609,669
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,1649,423
New London, WiUsa 15,1009,383
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,60210,317
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,59510,313
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,0209,334
New YorkUsa 15,5249,647
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,5609,669
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,5489,662
Newark, NjUsa 15,5599,669
Newberry, MiUsa 14,9669,300
Newberry, ScUsa 16,33010,148
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,6269,710
Newnan, GaUsa 16,40610,195
Newport, TnUsa 16,10010,005
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3026,402
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,0009,943
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,1159,393
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5538,422
North Loup, NeUsa 15,0559,355
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,0699,364
Norton, KsUsa 15,2079,450
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,5239,646
NdolaZambia 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -