Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0586,871
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9746,819
OranArgentina 16,86610,481
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8041,743
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,7582,957
OstendeBelgium 10,6076,591
ObidosBrazil 17,31510,760
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3207,035
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0649,361
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0659,362
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3499,538
OdenseDenmark 10,0886,269
OtavaloEcuador 19,84412,332
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0265,609
OuluFinland 9,4025,843
OroomiehIran 7,1014,413
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1476,305
OdienneIvory Coast 11,9917,451
ObihiroJapan 6,4814,027
OfunatoJapan 6,1243,806
OitaJapan 5,0133,115
OkayamaJapan 5,2773,279
OkinoerabuJapan 4,3722,717
OmaezakiJapan 5,5783,466
OmuJapan 6,5774,087
OnahamaJapan 5,9283,684
OsakaJapan 5,3903,349
OshimaJapan 5,6723,525
OtaruJapan 6,3583,951
OwaseJapan 5,3953,353
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7037,272
OujoaMorocco 11,1886,952
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5734,706
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,6725,389
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,3275,175
OphirNew Zealand 8,3225,171
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8015,469
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2315,115
OcotalNicaragua 18,41511,443
OrlandNorway 10,1386,300
OsloNorway 10,0786,262
OhotskRussia 7,6644,763
OkhotskRussia 7,6644,763
OlekminskRussia 7,0354,372
OlenekRussia 7,7764,832
OmskRussia 6,6904,157
OnegaRussia 8,7885,461
OrenburgRussia 7,2234,489
OymyakonRussia 7,9624,948
OviedoSpain 11,3857,075
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8936,148
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8536,744
OdessaUkraine 8,5395,307
OvrucUkraine 8,8245,483
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,0869,996
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0939,379
Oakland, MdUsa 15,7829,807
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3038,888
Oconto, WiUsa 15,0619,359
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0949,380
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,7579,792
Olathe, KsUsa 15,5039,634
Olivia, MnUsa 14,9109,265
Olympia, WaUsa 13,4088,332
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,2389,469
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,2289,463
Oolitic, InUsa 15,7169,766
Orlando, FlUsa 16,95210,534
Orono, MeUsa 15,0059,324
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,1439,410
Oswego, NyUsa 15,2779,493
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4619,608
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,5039,634
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,8529,850
Owosso, MiUsa 15,3169,518
Ozark, ArUsa 15,9459,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -