Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8656,130
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6361,017
ParanaArgentina 15,8559,853
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,8589,854
PehuajoArgentina 15,5309,650
PergaminoArgentina 15,6619,732
PigeArgentina 15,3789,556
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0289,960
PosadasArgentina 15,9779,928
PresidenciaArgentina 16,31310,137
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,12610,021
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3609,545
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8162,371
Port HedlandAustralia 2,9351,824
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,1618,179
ParakouBenin 10,8756,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1239,398
ParacatuBrazil 15,8979,879
ParanaBrazil 16,19910,066
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5629,670
ParanaibaBrazil 16,15710,040
ParintinsBrazil 17,43910,837
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7849,809
Passo FundoBrazil 15,6619,732
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7959,815
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6309,713
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2889,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4049,572
PeixeBrazil 16,29010,123
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5319,651
PicosBrazil 15,6909,750
PiraiBrazil 15,3429,534
PirenopolisBrazil 16,16510,045
PompeuBrazil 15,6229,707
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,33710,152
Porto De MozBrazil 16,95410,536
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7139,764
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,96711,165
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,4429,596
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,34510,157
PosseBrazil 15,9899,936
PlevenBulgaria 8,9355,552
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8985,530
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,474916
Peace River, AbCanada 13,0008,079
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4717,749
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4208,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0049,324
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,1999,445
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3118,893
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1318,160
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,4658,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9018,017
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,2918,880
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7268,529
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9388,040
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5057,771
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0238,714
ParronChile 15,9919,937
Puerto AysenChile 14,8189,208
Puerto MonttChile 15,2589,482
Punta ArenasChile 13,9628,676
PingbianChina 3,8382,385
PeralesColombia 19,38312,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,54911,526
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,85811,718
PragueCzech Republic 9,8106,096
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,92711,140
PimentelDominican Republic 17,73711,022
PoloDominican Republic 17,90111,124
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,70111,000
PichilingueEcuador 19,78812,297
PortoviejoEcuador 19,77712,290
PuyoEcuador 19,68512,233
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0004,972
ParisFrance 10,6736,632
PerpignanFrance 10,6906,643
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,0993,790
Port-GentilGabon 10,1866,330
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,88811,737
PotsdamGermany 9,9076,156
PatrasGreece 9,0835,644
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5817,197
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,7377,915
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,39910,812
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,91811,134
Puerto LempiraHonduras 18,36211,411
PecsHungary 9,4765,888
PambanIndia 2,6031,618
PuneIndia 3,6172,248
PadovaItaly 9,9636,191
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0316,233
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8146,098
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8336,110
PantelleriaItaly 9,9276,169
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0856,267
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1536,309
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9056,155
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7646,068
PiacenzaItaly 10,1316,296
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0776,262
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9276,169
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8586,126
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6175,976
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9046,154
PrizziItaly 9,8026,091
PakseLaos 1,8811,169
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 693431
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1183,180
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1173,180
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4764,025
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3505,810
PatheinMyanmar 2,0621,281
PutaoMyanmar 3,1591,963
PyiMyanmar 2,2651,408
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3784,585
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,6505,375
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,6945,403
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,6955,403
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,6525,377
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6035,346
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 18,49011,490
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3886,455
PohangNorth Korea 5,0903,163
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1453,197
PadidanPakistan 4,6312,878
PanjgurPakistan 4,9683,087
ParachinarPakistan 4,9973,105
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9213,058
PeshawarPakistan 4,9093,051
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2683,273
PilarParaguay 16,17110,049
PiscoPeru 18,34111,398
PiuraPeru 19,32512,009
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,12111,261
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,3551,463
PoznanPoland 9,6525,998
PrzemyslPoland 9,2025,718
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,5837,198
PortalegrePortugal 11,5967,206
Porto Portugal 11,6547,242
PavelecRussia 8,2515,127
PecoraRussia 8,1225,047
PermRussia 7,6164,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0444,999
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8745,515
PjatigorskRussia 7,5484,690
PoronajskRussia 6,9094,293
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9874,963
Providenja BayRussia 9,9286,170
PskovRussia 9,0455,621
PodorSenegal 12,7277,909
PopradSlovakia 9,3695,822
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5485,312
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1825,084
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7276,666
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4851,544
Port SudanSudan 7,2464,503
ParamariboSuriname 17,24610,717
PiteňSweden 9,5895,959
PalmyraSyria 7,5484,690
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0927,514
PhetchabunThailand 1,9331,201
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,9711,225
PhraeThailand 2,1201,317
PhuketThailand 1,004624
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,035643
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6701,038
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,421883
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,72611,015
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,1106,904
PoltavaUkraine 8,3785,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5499,662
PradoUruguay 15,3489,538
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,2699,489
Palestine, IlUsa 15,6989,755
Pana, IlUsa 15,6339,714
Paoli, InUsa 15,7339,777
Paris, IlUsa 15,5899,687
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,6899,128
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,60910,321
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6929,130
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,8409,843
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,6869,747
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,3669,549
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,7408,538
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,63410,337
Peoria, IlUsa 15,4829,621
Perry, OkUsa 15,7249,771
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6619,732
Philo, OhUsa 15,6659,734
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,0709,365
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7719,179
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,09610,002
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7079,139
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9509,290
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6139,702
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,5249,647
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3729,553
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,9439,907
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,3128,894
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7079,139
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4619,608
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,18510,057
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3328,285
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,44810,221
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,5369,654
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3328,285
Portage, WiUsa 15,1389,407
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1769,431
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5188,400
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,1949,442
Prescott, ArUsa 16,0849,995
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6628,490
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,8779,866
Princeton, InUsa 15,8069,822
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,4049,573
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,1499,414
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,57211,541
PetaukeZambia 7,7304,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -