Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,5613,456
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0424,376
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0144,359
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4849,622
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,7497,301
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8549,230
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0088,083
QuinteroChile 16,13910,029
QingdaoChina 4,6042,861
QiqiharChina 5,8393,628
QuitoEcuador 19,83812,328
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,2535,128
QuettaPakistan 4,9583,081
Quanah, TxUsa 15,7579,792
Quitman, GaUsa 16,64010,341
Quang TriVietnam 2,1021,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -