Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9669,921
ReconquistaArgentina 16,0529,975
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,8999,880
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0918,756
RivadaviaArgentina 16,69110,372
RosarioArgentina 15,7649,796
RichmondAustralia 6,3753,962
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9473,696
RecifeBrazil 14,9599,295
RemansoBrazil 15,6979,754
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,23111,329
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,2619,483
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6249,709
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,23810,091
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,4898,382
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2848,876
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0258,715
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0258,715
Resolute, NtCanada 11,7497,301
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,3828,315
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6779,121
RuoqiangChina 4,6152,868
Rafael NunezColombia 18,86311,722
RandersDenmark 10,1146,285
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,84711,090
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,69010,993
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5529,664
RumipambaEcuador 19,76912,285
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7214,798
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7174,795
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9154,918
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,95710,537
RostockGermany 9,9806,202
RhodesGreece 8,4955,279
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,2396,984
ReykhólarIceland 11,5417,172
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6017,209
RamsarIran 6,6174,112
RashtIran 6,7214,177
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,2146,969
RadicofaniItaly 9,9646,192
Resia PassItaly 10,0706,258
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9006,152
RivoltoItaly 9,8756,136
Rolle PassItaly 9,9746,198
RomeItaly 9,9016,152
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9226,165
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8426,116
RumoiJapan 6,4504,008
RigaLatvia 9,2755,764
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2925,774
RodriguesMauritius 4,5282,814
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7883,597
RabatMorocco 11,6387,232
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,0211,256
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9815,581
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,5415,308
RangioraNew Zealand 8,5055,285
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,4225,234
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,5435,309
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7325,426
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7185,417
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,3095,163
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,6265,360
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8895,524
RivasNicaragua 18,66311,598
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6262,875
RebolyRussia 9,1165,665
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9214,922
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4353,999
RagaSudan 8,3405,182
RashadSudan 7,7824,836
RenkSudan 7,5934,718
RumbekSudan 7,8884,902
RanongThailand 1,229764
Roi EtThailand 1,9231,195
RizeTurkey 7,6064,726
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8063,608
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6025,345
RomnyUkraine 8,4945,278
RovnoUkraine 8,9845,583
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6103,486
RochaUruguay 15,2749,492
Racine, WiUsa 15,2989,506
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,13010,023
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6849,125
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,6819,123
Reading, PaUsa 15,6189,705
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8948,634
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,3028,888
Redding, CaUsa 13,8698,618
Redlands, CaUsa 14,6679,114
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,1088,767
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,4999,631
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,9429,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,9429,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,9699,924
Rochester, MnUsa 15,0699,364
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,3209,520
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,0629,360
Rockford, IlUsa 15,3309,526
Rockville, InUsa 15,6089,699
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,1979,443
Rome, GaUsa 16,29610,127
Roseau, MnUsa 14,4468,977
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6628,490
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5769,679
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,7669,797
Rushville, IlUsa 15,5219,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -