Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4993,417
ShkoderAlbania 9,3235,793
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3786,449
SaltaArgentina 16,76810,420
San AntonioArgentina 15,1499,414
San LuisArgentina 15,9669,921
San RafaelArgentina 15,8969,878
Santa RosaArgentina 15,5539,665
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,42810,209
SarmientoArgentina 14,7419,160
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,4243,992
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,4233,991
SalzburgAustria 9,8886,144
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1064,416
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8884,280
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9674,329
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,5068,393
SaveBenin 10,8926,768
Santa CruzBolivia 17,26310,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4345,863
SalvadorBrazil 15,2239,460
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6379,717
SantaremBrazil 17,21810,700
SantosBrazil 15,4799,619
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,7299,774
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,83310,460
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3419,533
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,4789,618
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,8309,837
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,4719,614
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0689,985
Sao MateusBrazil 15,1529,416
São PauloBrazil 15,5319,651
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7319,776
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,36311,411
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4719,614
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3119,514
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5399,656
SobralBrazil 15,6199,706
SoureBrazil 16,55410,287
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9129,888
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3009,508
SurubimBrazil 15,0499,352
SadovoBulgaria 8,8835,520
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0085,598
SofiaBulgaria 9,0195,604
SiemreapCambodia 1,6361,017
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,8559,231
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,8748,621
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8999,258
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4907,761
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4707,749
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,6699,115
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7868,567
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,9289,276
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,9138,645
Scott, SkCanada 13,6878,505
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,3908,942
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,9039,261
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0069,325
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3417,047
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,4388,972
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,4248,963
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1898,196
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6447,857
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,3508,917
Summerside, PeCanada 14,7269,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,9228,651
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,9168,648
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,6359,095
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,6407,855
SalCape Verde 13,5718,433
SantiagoChile 16,0749,988
SewellChile 16,0049,945
ShanghaiChina 4,2122,617
ShantouChina 3,2302,007
ShenyangChina 5,2853,284
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,70011,620
Simon BolivarColombia 18,73411,641
San JoseCosta Rica 18,90011,745
SibenikCroatia 9,6355,987
SplitCroatia 9,5905,959
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8136,098
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1846,328
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,73411,020
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,76911,042
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,71211,006
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,73211,019
SamanaDominican Republic 17,69410,995
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,79811,060
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,76211,038
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,81911,073
San JuanDominican Republic 17,82611,077
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,73111,018
SanchezDominican Republic 17,70811,004
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,73811,023
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,76411,039
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,79711,059
San GabrielEcuador 19,81012,310
SalloumEgypt 8,6645,384
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5975,342
SohagEgypt 7,9464,938
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7664,826
San SalvadorEl Salvador 18,24611,338
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8158,585
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4165,851
StrasbourgFrance 10,2876,392
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,90610,506
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,12910,644
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6524,755
SchleswigGermany 10,1456,304
StuttgartGermany 10,1726,321
SamosGreece 8,6255,359
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8595,505
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8285,486
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,3327,663
SiguiriGuinea 12,1567,554
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 18,17611,295
SzegedHungary 9,3375,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6125,973
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5837,198
SagarIndia 3,6122,244
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7182,932
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4622,773
SemnanIran 6,3313,934
ShahroudIran 6,2583,889
ShirazIran 6,0913,785
ShannonIreland 11,3757,069
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2886,393
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6145,974
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3945,838
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1106,283
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2276,355
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5555,938
SigonellaItaly 9,6696,008
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8397,357
SagaJapan 4,9273,062
SaigoJapan 5,3533,326
SakaiJapan 5,2973,292
SakataJapan 5,9863,719
SapporoJapan 6,3693,958
SaseboJapan 4,8823,034
SendaiJapan 6,0143,737
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0723,152
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0223,121
ShinjoJapan 6,0063,732
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3203,306
ShirakawaJapan 5,8913,660
ShizuokaJapan 5,6173,490
SumotoJapan 5,3223,307
SuttsuJapan 6,2813,903
SuwaJapan 5,6683,522
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,17310,050
SavannakhetLaos 2,0001,243
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2925,774
SiluteLithuania 9,3965,839
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1485,684
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7123,550
SalimaMalawi 7,3704,580
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1071,309
SibuMalaysia 1,326824
SanMali 11,6767,255
SegouMali 11,8187,344
SikassoMali 11,7777,319
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7842,973
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,61410,945
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1693,212
SainshandMongolia 5,1873,223
SafiMorocco 11,8977,393
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0427,483
SittweMyanmar 2,4801,541
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5665,323
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3686,443
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9946,210
SaiqOman 5,3353,315
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4483,386
SurOman 5,1393,194
SialkotPakistan 4,6022,860
SibbiPakistan 4,8343,004
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,11310,013
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,13611,270
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0251,880
SandomierzPoland 9,2925,774
SniezkaPoland 9,7106,034
SuwalkiPoland 9,2775,765
SzczecinPoland 9,8096,095
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,7767,317
Santa MariaPortugal 13,1548,174
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,56610,915
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3473,323
Satu MareRomania 9,1555,689
SibiuRomania 9,0245,608
SulinaRomania 8,5775,330
SadrinskRussia 7,1484,442
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0065,597
SalekhardRussia 7,9574,944
SaratovRussia 7,7314,804
SejmcanRussia 8,2965,155
SelagoncyRussia 7,5524,693
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2954,533
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4834,029
SmolenskRussia 8,7245,421
SociRussia 7,7684,827
SortovalaRussia 9,0465,621
SuntarRussia 7,1644,452
SurgutRussia 7,2834,526
SverdlovskRussia 7,3374,559
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1125,041
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,39410,809
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4146,471
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9973,105
SingaporeSingapore 477296
SliacSlovakia 9,4425,867
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0793,156
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1733,214
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,4027,085
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0806,885
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,2176,971
SevilleSpain 11,5027,147
SennarSudan 7,5254,676
ShambatSudan 7,6694,766
ShendiSudan 7,5894,716
StenseleSweden 9,7846,080
StockholmSweden 9,6626,004
StorlienSweden 10,0136,222
SundsvallSweden 9,7376,051
SantisSwitzerland 10,1616,314
SongeaTanzania 7,2354,496
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,0541,276
SongkhlaThailand 903561
Suphan BuriThailand 1,7141,065
Surat ThaniThailand 1,128701
SurinThailand 1,7911,113
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1096,903
SokodeTogo 11,0366,858
SfaxTunisia 10,0386,238
SousseTunisia 10,0446,242
SamsunTurkey 7,9474,938
SiirtTurkey 7,3644,576
SivasTurkey 7,8354,869
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8013,605
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2717,004
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0646,875
SarataUkraine 8,6095,350
SarnyUkraine 8,9695,573
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2325,116
SumyUkraine 8,4175,230
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6353,502
SaltoUruguay 15,7539,789
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,0508,731
Safford, AzUsa 15,2439,472
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,1229,397
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,99510,561
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6709,737
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,1929,440
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,0209,334
Salem, InUsa 15,7339,777
Salem, OrUsa 13,5388,413
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,5209,023
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,9829,931
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,26210,105
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,7359,157
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,0408,725
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,56510,915
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,3018,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,7319,154
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4388,972
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3498,917
Santuck, ScUsa 16,21910,079
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,9279,276
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,54210,279
Scott City, KsUsa 15,3519,539
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,8709,241
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,7339,777
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3998,326
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4118,334
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6479,723
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3218,278
Selma, AlUsa 16,47510,238
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,5109,638
Seymour, InUsa 15,7339,777
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,8579,854
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4508,979
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,20810,072
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,1109,390
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9799,308
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,4339,590
Southport, NcUsa 16,33410,150
Sparta, IlUsa 15,7519,788
Spencer, WvUsa 15,7809,806
Spickard, MoUsa 15,4189,581
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6708,495
Spooner, WiUsa 14,8829,248
Springfield, IlUsa 15,5709,675
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,7399,780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0606,251
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,8579,232
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6709,738
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,9199,271
Stamford, CtUsa 15,5249,647
State College, PaUsa 15,5799,681
State University, MsUsa 16,31710,140
State University, NmUsa 15,5249,647
Staunton, VaUsa 15,8769,866
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8329,217
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4949,628
Stockton, CaUsa 14,1068,766
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,1249,398
Storrs, CtUsa 15,4109,576
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,9459,908
Summerville, ScUsa 16,44710,220
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,6498,482
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,5699,675
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,2659,486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,3129,515
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6463,509
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,90811,750
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,45611,469
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,91911,135
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2187,593
SocotraYemen 5,3453,321
SenangaZambia 8,6015,345
SerenjeZambia 7,8364,870
SeshekeZambia 8,4995,282
SolweziZambia 8,2455,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -