Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1983,230
TiranaAlbania 9,2925,774
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5536,558
TebessaAlgeria 10,2726,383
TimimounAlgeria 11,0366,858
TindoufAlgeria 11,8727,378
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4636,502
TrelewArgentina 14,9039,261
TucumanArgentina 16,56210,292
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2272,627
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2262,626
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7462,950
TibooburraAustralia 5,4263,372
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4463,384
TshaneBotswana 8,7965,466
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0629,981
TarauacaBrazil 18,60411,561
TauaBrazil 15,5949,690
TefeBrazil 18,28811,364
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3519,539
TeresinaBrazil 15,8729,863
TiriosBrazil 17,37910,799
TorresBrazil 15,3889,562
TracuateuaBrazil 16,37210,174
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,13410,026
TriunfoBrazil 15,3119,515
TucuruiBrazil 16,65110,347
TuriacuBrazil 16,19810,065
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3207,656
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5947,826
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0347,478
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7998,575
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8848,006
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6978,511
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,6599,110
Timmins, OnCanada 14,7169,144
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0978,139
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,2689,487
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,2629,484
Trenton, OnCanada 15,2099,451
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0588,736
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,6189,084
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5439,658
TaiyuanChina 4,4672,776
TaoyuanChina 3,6592,273
TengchongChina 2,9041,804
TønderDenmark 10,1886,331
TylstrupDenmark 10,1206,289
TystofteDenmark 10,0326,234
TamayoDominican Republic 17,86711,102
TahrirEgypt 8,1295,052
TantaEgypt 8,1045,036
TallinEstonia 9,2985,778
TartuEstonia 9,1645,695
TampereFinland 9,3935,837
TurkuFinland 9,4515,873
ToulonFrance 10,4406,487
ToulouseFrance 10,8026,712
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6237,844
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0157,466
TchibanGabon 9,9306,171
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2954,533
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3536,434
TamaleGhana 11,2596,996
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0155,602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0145,601
TimehriGuyana 17,56410,914
TegucigalpaHonduras 18,33511,394
TelaHonduras 18,15911,284
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7981,739
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7981,739
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,0971,303
TabrizIran 7,0224,364
TeheranIran 6,5034,041
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7744,831
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4945,899
TarvisioItaly 9,8376,113
TermoliItaly 9,6956,024
TorinoItaly 10,2886,393
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2946,397
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8856,143
TrevicoItaly 9,6686,008
TrevisoItaly 9,9416,177
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8196,101
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2936,396
TabouIvory Coast 11,9827,445
TadotsuJapan 5,2383,255
TakadaJapan 5,7503,573
TakamatsuJapan 5,2613,269
TakayamaJapan 5,6153,489
TanegashimaJapan 4,7812,971
TatenoJapan 5,8133,613
TateyamaJapan 5,7253,557
TokushimaJapan 5,2793,280
TokyoJapan 5,7633,581
TomakomaiJapan 6,3533,948
TottoriJapan 5,3593,330
ToyamaJapan 5,6513,511
ToyookaJapan 5,4033,357
TsuJapan 5,4643,396
TsurugaJapan 5,4973,416
TsuyamaJapan 5,3133,302
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6304,120
TripoliLebanon 7,7644,825
TobrukLibya 8,7875,460
TripoliLibya 9,8036,092
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3585,815
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8803,654
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3223,928
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5894,094
ThyoloMalawi 7,3294,554
TawauMalaysia 2,0301,262
TessalitMali 11,0226,849
TimbuktuMali 11,4627,123
TombMali 11,4607,122
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3357,665
TacubayaMexico 17,05710,599
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,93710,525
TarialanMongolia 5,6183,491
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5273,434
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3813,344
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0673,148
TangierMorocco 11,5327,166
TarfayaMorocco 12,3407,668
TazaMorocco 11,3847,074
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4421,517
TaungooMyanmar 2,2481,397
ThandweMyanmar 2,2551,401
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4884,653
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,4235,234
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,6605,382
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,3185,169
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,6885,399
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,6395,368
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,7075,411
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7015,407
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,1875,088
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,6575,380
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6025,346
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,6225,358
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,7605,443
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,5895,337
TemukaNew Zealand 8,4265,236
TimaruNew Zealand 8,4235,234
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,4065,224
TahouaNiger 10,5846,577
TillaberyNiger 10,9946,832
TaejonNorth Korea 4,9993,106
TromsoNorway 9,7766,075
TrondheimNorway 10,0966,274
ThumraitOman 5,4773,403
TacnaPeru 17,66910,979
TarapotoPeru 19,11311,877
TrujilloPeru 19,01111,814
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0421,891
TorunPoland 9,5425,929
TimisoaraRomania 9,2415,742
TambovRussia 8,0795,021
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9503,697
TaraRussia 6,8384,249
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5474,690
TermezRussia 5,4413,381
TernejRussia 6,2303,872
TobolskRussia 7,1544,446
TomskRussia 6,5364,062
Tot’MaRussia 8,3725,202
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9704,953
TuapseRussia 7,8424,873
TuraRussia 7,2504,505
TurukhanskRussia 7,4864,652
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9494,318
TortosaSpain 10,9056,777
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3681,472
TokerSudan 7,1694,455
TartousSyria 7,7704,828
TaipeiTaiwan 3,6772,285
TaboraTanzania 7,5104,667
TakThailand 1,9851,234
TrangThailand 943586
TabligboTogo 10,9996,835
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9357,417
TunisTunisia 10,0826,265
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6134,110
TireeUk 11,1436,924
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8416,737
TernopilUkraine 8,9915,587
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3889,562
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,44810,221
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0956,894
Talladega, AlUsa 16,38810,184
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,69710,376
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,99310,560
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,12110,018
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3809,557
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,3669,549
Temple, TxUsa 16,17810,053
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,59410,312
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,45110,223
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,5339,652
Toledo, IaUsa 15,2579,481
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,4749,616
Tooele, UtUsa 14,5199,022
Topeka, KsUsa 15,4739,615
Towanda, PaUsa 15,4639,609
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,2899,501
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,6829,745
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,2339,466
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,7519,788
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,33210,149
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,7599,171
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6463,509
TumeremoVenezuela 17,87911,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -