Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7328,533
UaupesBrazil 18,61711,569
UbatubaBrazil 15,4009,570
UberabaBrazil 15,8639,857
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0368,101
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1313,189
UpernavikGreenland 11,8627,371
UummannaqGreenland 12,0097,462
UdineItaly 9,8616,128
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8296,108
UenoJapan 5,4403,381
UnzendakeJapan 4,8843,035
UrakawaJapan 6,4023,978
UshibukaJapan 4,8262,999
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8273,621
UwajimaJapan 5,0773,155
UkmergeLithuania 9,1885,710
UtenaLithuania 9,1435,682
UlaangomMongolia 5,6973,540
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4683,398
UlgiiMongolia 5,6353,502
UliastaiMongolia 5,4243,371
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6163,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4573,391
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,3003,293
UfaRussia 7,3974,597
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7915,463
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9073,670
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3535,191
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0963,788
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3135,166
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4345,241
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4204,611
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7925,463
Umm BeninSudan 7,4834,650
UmeňSweden 9,6175,976
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,8661,160
Udon ThaniThailand 2,0541,276
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,0641,282
UrfaTurkey 7,5984,721
UsakTurkey 8,4355,242
Uman’Ukraine 8,6485,374
UzgorodUkraine 9,2155,727
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,6829,745
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,5479,661
Urbana, IlUsa 15,5899,687
Urbana, OhUsa 15,6399,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -