Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3065,783
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,0539,975
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,19210,062
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8829,870
ViennaAustria 9,6425,992
VitebskBelarus 8,8525,501
VassourasBrazil 15,3349,529
VicosaBrazil 15,3449,535
VitoriaBrazil 15,1289,401
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4039,571
VarnaBulgaria 8,6665,385
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7729,180
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2408,228
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,4538,360
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,5198,401
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,2638,242
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,2638,242
ValdiviaChile 15,4399,594
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4379,593
VallenarChile 16,54110,279
ValparaisoChile 16,13710,028
VanguardiaColombia 19,25611,966
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,79911,682
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0616,252
VestervigDenmark 10,2196,350
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,78911,054
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,72711,016
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,74211,025
VilsandiEstonia 9,4325,861
VaasaFinland 9,5295,921
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,5707,190
VeravalIndia 4,0662,527
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7911,735
ValentiaIreland 11,4857,137
VeniceItaly 9,9276,169
VeronaItaly 10,0426,240
VicenzaItaly 9,9906,208
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9256,167
ViterboItaly 9,9396,176
VolterraItaly 10,0396,238
VientianeLaos 2,1141,313
VarenaLithuania 9,1775,703
VilniusLithuania 9,1515,687
VeracruzMexico 17,30710,755
VlissingenNetherlands 10,5586,561
VaernesNorway 10,0726,259
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1666,317
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3475,808
VillarricaParaguay 16,14010,030
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9135,538
VanavaraRussia 6,8154,235
VasileviciRussia 8,7825,457
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8665,510
VerhojanskRussia 8,0344,993
ViljujskRussia 7,4064,602
VitimRussia 6,7984,225
Vize IslandRussia 9,0395,617
VladivostokRussia 5,8213,617
VolgogradRussia 7,6744,768
VologdaRussia 8,4795,269
VoronezRussia 8,1545,067
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7806,078
VytegraRussia 8,7325,426
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0043,110
ValenciaSpain 11,0026,837
ValladolidSpain 11,3297,040
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,6297,227
VisbySweden 9,6225,979
VanTurkey 7,2744,520
ValleyUk 11,0766,883
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7775,454
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,0248,715
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3237,037
Valentine, NeUsa 14,9099,264
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,5128,396
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,0539,354
Vevay, InUsa 15,7749,802
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,32810,147
Victoria, TxUsa 16,41010,197
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,0969,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -