Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,1753,837
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,311815
WilliamtownAustralia 6,4313,996
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6933,538
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5602,212
WoomeraAustralia 5,0963,167
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4462,142
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,1148,771
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,2869,499
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2167,591
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8927,390
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,1419,409
Windsor, OnCanada 15,4069,574
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3188,897
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9158,647
WillemstadCuraçao 18,29711,370
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4087,089
WajimaJapan 5,6783,528
WakamatsuJapan 5,8933,662
WakayamaJapan 5,3333,314
WakkanaiJapan 6,5564,074
WajirKenya 6,7094,169
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5515,935
WindhoekNamibia 9,2765,764
WaihiNew Zealand 8,6645,384
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,7975,467
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,7845,458
WaimateNew Zealand 8,4215,233
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,7235,421
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,7065,410
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,6735,389
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,7305,425
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,6845,396
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4345,241
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,7655,447
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,7075,411
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,8255,484
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,6645,384
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,5685,324
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,6625,383
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,6405,369
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,6415,369
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,6445,372
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,3905,214
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6345,365
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,6055,347
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,5485,312
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,4575,255
WintonNew Zealand 8,2545,129
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,5305,300
WarsawPoland 9,3705,823
WroclawPoland 9,6335,986
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2453,259
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5514,692
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8904,903
WauSudan 8,0785,020
WaddingtonUk 10,8146,720
Waco, TxUsa 16,13510,027
Wake IslandUsa 7,5694,704
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,3039,509
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,1299,402
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,23610,089
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,7448,541
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3329,528
Warren, OhUsa 15,5589,668
Warren, PaUsa 15,4489,600
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,6279,711
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,7919,813
Washington, IaUsa 15,3899,563
Washington, InUsa 15,7169,766
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,18310,056
Watertown, NyUsa 15,2139,453
Watertown, SdUsa 14,8279,213
Watertown, WiUsa 15,2469,474
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,4769,617
Waverly, OhUsa 15,7689,799
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,63610,338
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,42410,206
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,12910,023
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,9989,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,9069,884
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,6699,737
West Chester, PaUsa 15,6569,729
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 17,15110,658
West Point, GaUsa 16,40610,195
West Point, NyUsa 15,5249,647
White Hall, IlUsa 15,6539,727
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6249,709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,8519,850
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,5449,659
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5628,427
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,5069,635
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,9969,940
Williamson, WvUsa 15,8869,872
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,5249,647
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2788,872
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,6569,729
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,6909,750
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,30510,132
Windsor, IlUsa 15,6769,741
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,8289,836
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,0399,346
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,1468,791
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,7079,139
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,33610,151
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0429,347
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,22410,082
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,7949,814
Wooster, OhUsa 15,5769,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -