Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2584,510
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9084,293
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0784,398
YaoundeCameroon 9,8876,144
YokoCameroon 9,7966,088
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0609,359
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5887,822
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,0238,714
YanjiChina 5,6733,525
YichangChina 3,7032,301
YinchuanChina 4,4222,748
YiningChina 5,3373,316
YariguiesColombia 19,07911,856
YamasaDominican Republic 17,77211,044
YasicaDominican Republic 17,71511,009
YazdIran 6,0643,768
YakushimaJapan 4,7332,941
YamagataJapan 5,9753,713
YamaguchiJapan 5,0733,152
YokkaichiJapan 5,4833,407
YokohamaJapan 5,7383,566
YonagoJapan 5,2953,290
YonagunijimaJapan 3,7342,320
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3342,693
YeMyanmar 1,8201,131
YolaNigeria 9,7946,086
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8833,035
YurimaguasPeru 19,16311,908
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3344,558
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7284,181
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1703,834
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5778,437
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7327,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,2488,854
York, PaUsa 15,6639,733
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,5299,650
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,9369,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -