Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padang, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padang, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padang, Sumatra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3973,354
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,9016,152
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
Ze DocaBrazil 16,19010,061
ZhengzhouChina 4,1992,609
ZhijiangChina 3,3102,057
ZagrebCroatia 9,6485,995
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0376,237
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1495,686
ZahedanIran 5,3823,345
ZanjanIran 6,7804,213
ZacatecasMexico 16,54510,281
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0983,168
ZinderNiger 10,1826,327
ZhobPakistan 4,8483,012
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,5611,591
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5601,591
ZamoscPoland 9,1895,710
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7366,050
ZigalovoRussia 6,2133,861
ZiganskRussia 7,7434,812
ZyryankaRussia 8,4225,233
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,0196,848
ZurichSwitzerland 10,2206,351
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8084,231
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3125,165
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2795,144
ZitomirUkraine 8,7965,466
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4765,267
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5195,294
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,7289,152
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,0479,351
ZambeziZambia 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -